top of page
All_saints_11.jpg

Weekly Mass Intentions

Tuesday 2/13

Rice:  8:00am  †  Hurley Hommerding

North Prairie:  8:30am  Special Intention

Wednesday  2/14

Opole:  8:00am  †  Sylvester Majeski

Royalton:  8:00am  People of the Parishes

Bowlus:  12:00pm  †  Ben Zapzalka

Rice:  6:30pm  †  Duane Kloss

North Prairie:  7:00pm  †  Denise Hurdt

Thursday 2/15

Royalton:  8:00am  †  Peter Hubner

Friday 2/16

Bowlus:  8:00am  †  Alphonse Pollock

Saturday 2/17

Rice:  5:00pm  †  Robert & Alma Popp

Bowlus:  7:00pm  Bowlus First Response

Sunday 2/18

Royalton:  8:00am  *  People of the Parishes

Rice:  8:30am  †  Vic Trutwin

North Prairie:  10:00am  †  Bernice Liebsch

Opole:  10:30am  †  Pat Trutwin

Tuesday 2/20

Rice:  8:00am  †  Jan George

North Prairie:  8:30am  †  LaVerne Kowalczyk

Wednesday  2/21

Opole:  8:00am  †  Poor Souls in Purgatory

Thursday 2/22

Royalton:  8:00am  †  Eleanor Fromelt

Friday 2/23

Bowlus:  8:00am  †  Arlene Beniek

Saturday 2/24

Rice:  5:00pm  †  Ralph & Mary Lou Schmitt

Bowlus:  7:00pm  †  Ron & Jean Shoemaker

Sunday 2/25

Royalton:  8:00am  †  Ken Block

Rice:  8:30am  *  People of the Parishes

North Prairie:  10:00am  †  Ethel Feia

Opole:  10:30am  †  Otto Jendro Jr.

Readings for the week of February 11, 2024

Sunday: Lv 13:1-2, 44-46/Ps 32:1-2, 5, 11 (7)/1 Cor 10:31—11:1/Mk 1:40-45

Monday: Jas 1:1-11/Ps 119:67, 68, 71, 72, 75, 76/Mk 8:11-13

Tuesday: Jas 1:12-18/Ps 94:12-13a, 14-15, 18-19/Mk 8:14-21

Wednesday: Jl 2:12-18/2 Cor 5:20—6:2/Ps 51:3-4, 5-6ab, 12-13, 14 and 17/Mt 6:1-6, 16-18

Thursday: Dt 30:15-20/Ps 1:1-2, 3, 4 and 6/Lk 9:22-25

Friday: Is 58:1-9a/Ps 51:3-4, 5-6ab, 18-19/Mt 9:14-15

Saturday: Is 58:9b-14/Ps 86:1-2, 3-4, 5-6/Lk 5:27-32

Next Sunday: Gn 9:8-15/Ps 25:4-5, 6-7, 8-9 (see 10) 1 Pt 3:18-22/Mk 1:12-15

Readings for the week of February 18, 2024

Sunday: Gn 9:8-15/Ps 25:4-5, 6-7, 8-9 (see 10) 1 Pt 3:18-22/Mk 1:12-15
Monday: Lv 19:1-2, 11-18/Ps 19:8, 9, 10, 15/Mt 25:31-46 
Tuesday: Is 55:10-11/Ps 34:4-5, 6-7, 16-17, 18-19/Mt 6:7-15
Wednesday: Jon 3:1-10/Ps 51:3-4, 12-13, 18-19/Lk 11:29-32 
Thursday: 1 Pt 5:1-4/Ps 23:1-3a, 4, 5, 6/Mt 16:13-19 
Friday: Ez 18:21-28/Ps 130:1-2, 3-4, 5-7a, 7bc-8/Mt 5:20-26
Saturday: Dt 26:16-19/Ps 119:1-2, 4-5, 7-8/Mt 5:43-48 
Next Sunday: Gn 22:1-2, 9a, 10-13, 15-18/Ps 116:10, 15, 16-17, 18-19 (116:9)/Rom 8:31b-34/Mk 9:2-10

bottom of page